site logo and link to Texas Legislative Council home page
[…] Revisor's Note

(1)  Section 2, V.T.I.C. Article 1.15, refers to "any provision of the Insurance Code, Acts 1951, 51st Legislature, Chapter 491."  The reference contains a typographical error, and clearly should refer to Chapter 491, Acts of the 52nd Legislature, 1951, meaning the Insurance Code.