site logo and link to Texas Legislative Council home page
[…] A report of the board's findings and determinations shall be made available for examination by any interested person.

(d)  The board shall submit the report adopted under Subsection (c) of this section and a copy of the most recent district plan adopted under Section 16 of this Act to the appropriate regional water planning group.

Revisor's Note

Section 24, Chapter 1045, Acts of the 71st Legislature, Regular Session, 1989, refers to "the subsidence of land."  Throughout this chapter, the revised law omits "of land" as redundant because "subsidence" is defined by Section 8834.001(6), as "the lowering in elevation of the surface of land by groundwater withdrawal."